Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Castleday Residents Association Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Castleday Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Sherry Miranda Nightingale 2017-2017 Director View profile
  2. Warren Martin 2009-2025 Director View profile
  3. Linda Hawkins 2005-2010 Director View profile
  4. Liane Elderfield 2003-2004 Director View profile
  5. Adrian William Burke 2002-2002 Director View profile
  6. Jonathan Hope 2000-2002 Director View profile
  7. Angela Dodson 1998-1999 Director View profile
  8. Helen Bevis 1997-2000 Director View profile
  9. Michael Alan Newland 1997-2021 Director View profile
  10. Robert Collins 1995-1997 Director View profile
  11. Marcus John Hart 1994-1995 Director View profile
  12. James Petrie Turner 1992-1993 Director View profile
  13. Diane Carolyn Ferris 1992-1993 Director View profile
  14. Colin Spencer 1992 Director View profile
  15. Nigel Edward Pietrzyba 1992 Director View profile
  16. Max Joseph Pendelton 2001-2014 Secretary View profile
  17. CPM LTD 1998-2001 Corporate-secretary View profile
  18. Sharon Foster 1997-1998 Secretary View profile
  19. Sandra Jane Paton 1993-1998 Secretary View profile
  20. Jacqueline Rachel Marston 1993-1997 Secretary View profile
  21. Cleary, David, Mt 1992-1993 Secretary View profile
  22. Richard Ward 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
09/08/1984
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
£69
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-29Not reported£69
2025-09-29Not reported£69

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

7.5y median 7.5y
average tenure
8.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01839489
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
29/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data