Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Archacre Property Management Limited

Archacre Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01841914), incorporated 1984, with 3 current directors including Kimberley Sarah Ayrton and Tracy Jane Dineen. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Archacre Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Gareth John Round 2019-2022 Director View profile
  2. Jackie Scruton 2016-2018 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Scruton 2016-2016 Director View profile
  4. Peter Nicholas Cronin 2016-2022 Director View profile
  5. Margaret Bernadette Anne Cronin 2015-2016 Director View profile
  6. Francesca Ellen Hillier 2014-2015 Director View profile
  7. Suzannah Catherine Garraghan 2014-2015 Director View profile
  8. Trevor Drawbridge 2009-2013 Director View profile
  9. Godfrey Marimirofa 2002-2017 Director View profile
  10. Charles Anthony Hounsfield Knight 1993-1995 Director View profile
  11. Stephen Leslie Mclellan 2002-2007 Secretary View profile
  12. Maureen Beresford Barker 2002-2002 Secretary View profile
  13. Atholl John Sangster Gordon 1993-2002 Secretary View profile
  14. Michael Anthony Naylor 1989-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/08/1984

Financials

Total assets
£14
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.3y median 7.7y
average tenure
10.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01841914
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data