Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Third Culmington Management Company (Ealing) Limited

Third Culmington Management Company (Ealing) Limited is an active UK company (number 01843436), incorporated 1984, with 4 current directors including Sam Andrews and James Stuart Clark Courtier. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Third Culmington Management Company (Ealing) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. James David O'Leary 2015-2025 Director View profile
  2. Sukhwinder Jit Nagra 2004-2015 Director View profile
  3. Jonathan Mark Roberts 2002-2007 Director View profile
  4. David John Washer 2002-2006 Director View profile
  5. Philippa Louise Katz 1997-2002 Director View profile
  6. Jenifer Sarah Louise Morton 1995-2004 Director View profile
  7. David Richmond 1992-2002 Director View profile
  8. Teressa Norris 1997 Director View profile
  9. Nichael Cornelius O'Connor 1994 Director View profile
  10. Jane Barrow 1992 Director View profile
  11. Robert Stephen Franklin 1994-2025 Secretary View profile
  12. Stephen Robert Hicks 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/08/1984

Financials

Net assets
£1,688
Total assets
£1,688
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,688
2025-12-31Not reported£1,688

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

10.6y median 10.3y
average tenure
20.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Hospitality 1Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01843436
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data