Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Twelve Lansdown Place (Management) Limited

Twelve Lansdown Place (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 01849587), incorporated 1984, with 4 current directors including Sarah-Jayne Bushen and Thomas Joshua Higham. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Twelve Lansdown Place (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Natalie Meehan 2020-2026 Director View profile
  2. Howard James Fryer 2017-2020 Director View profile
  3. Sadie Rose Denson 2015-2018 Director View profile
  4. Lisa Stokes 2012-2018 Director View profile
  5. Michaela Kathleen Lamb 2012-2017 Director View profile
  6. Anne Marie Donaghey 2001-2012 Director View profile
  7. Simon John Austin 2000-2012 Director View profile
  8. Joanna Rachael 1998-2001 Director View profile
  9. Beverly Elizabeth Atkinson 1996 Director View profile
  10. Margaret Mahon 2001 Director View profile
  11. Penelope Margaret Ann Cole 1994 Director View profile
  12. Joyce Bowden 1995 Director View profile
  13. Janet Mary Williams 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/09/1984

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Twelve Lansdown Place (Management) Limited is controlled by Gerald Clibbon
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Gerald Clibbon.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£651
Total assets
£651
Cash
£1,871
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£651
2025-06-30Not reported£1,008

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

20.5y median 21.3y
average tenure
31.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01849587
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data