Company · London
Lancaster Close Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lancaster Close Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Stephanie Chieng 2020-2022 View profile
- Eleni Makrinou 2020-2022 View profile
- Christine Radin 2017-2023 View profile
- Anna Mary Helene Donger 2017-2019 View profile
- Omar Khaiyam Ripon 2016-2020 View profile
- Catherine Mary Helen Mallison 2015-2016 View profile
- Dr Michael Jennings Boscoe 2015-2020 View profile
- William Alan Donger 2009-2015 View profile
- Jennifer Lucy Savery 2005-2009 View profile
- Dr Javier Armando Barria 2000-2003 View profile
- Michael Walter Joy 1997-2000 View profile
- Jacqueline Stuyt 1993-2006 View profile
- Michael Terence Gage 1993-1994 View profile
- Marianne Ruby Myers 1993 View profile
- William Reginald Norman Flower 2020 View profile
- Boston Registrars and Nominees Limited 2007-2022 View profile
- ASB Limited 1996-2007 View profile
- RM Company Services Limited 1992-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 19/10/1984
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £17,502
- Total assets
- £17,502
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £17,502 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £17,502 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Benedict John Sefi Director · appointed 2015
- Niki Liane Moosavi Director · appointed 2023
- Henry John William Stokoe Director · appointed 2023
- Robert John Sookias Director · appointed 1993
Directors past 6 years
- Benedict John Sefi Director · appointed 2015
- Robert John Sookias Director · appointed 1993
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Benedict John Sefi Director · appointed 2015
- Niki Liane Moosavi Director · appointed 2023
- Henry John William Stokoe Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Robert John Sookias Director · appointed 1993
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01856991
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data