Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Palmscope Property Management Limited

Palmscope Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01858401), incorporated 1984, with 1 current director, Andrew John Hughes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Palmscope Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Dr Timothy Robinson Groves 2006-2026 Director View profile
  2. Emma Davies 1999-2002 Director View profile
  3. Clanville Limited 1998-1999 Corporate-director View profile
  4. Phoebe Cristina Wight 1998-2006 Director View profile
  5. Eithne Maria O'Leary 1997-2023 Director View profile
  6. Stourton, Sophia Ulla, the Honorable 1994-1997 Director View profile
  7. Peter Birchall 1991-1998 Director View profile
  8. Richard Peter Charles Revess 2026 Director View profile
  9. Odette Sylvia Alagheband 1991 Director View profile
  10. Judith Mary Cheshire 1998 Director View profile
  11. James Joseph Doran 1994 Director View profile
  12. Edward James Timothy Brett 2026 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/10/1984

Financials

Net assets
£100
Cash
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2024-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

23.8y median 23.8y
average tenure
23.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01858401
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data