Company
5 Burlington Street (Bath) Management Company Limited
5 Burlington Street (Bath) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01861745), incorporated 1984, with 1 current director, Barrie John Withers. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 5 Burlington Street (Bath) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Louisa Clare Hetherington 2010-2024 View profile
- Sarah Ashdown 2009-2025 View profile
- Brian Charles Haines 2003-2010 View profile
- Trudie Adams 2002-2013 View profile
- Virginia Bartelot 2002-2009 View profile
- Allison Dennis 2001-2003 View profile
- Peter Nicholas Stanley Moss 2000-2002 View profile
- Christine Tapsfield 2000-2002 View profile
- Michael Gregory Long 1998-2009 View profile
- Monica Devonshire 1996-2013 View profile
- Dr Brian William Dennis 1994-2001 View profile
- Julia Elisabeth Moss 1994-2000 View profile
- Walker, Christopher Charles, Captain 1994 View profile
- Juliet Clare Erridge 1994 View profile
- Francis Gerard Kelly 1998 View profile
- PM Property Services (Wessex) LTD 2022-2022 View profile
- Richard James Mills 2015-2022 View profile
- Peter Langsford 1996-1998 View profile
- Leslie Gerald Devonshire 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/11/1984
Financials
- Net assets
- £50
- Total assets
- £50
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £50 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £50 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Barrie John Withers Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Sarah Ashdown Director · appointed 2009 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01861745
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data