Company
ST. Michael's Close Residents Association Limited
ST. Michael's Close Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01869130), incorporated 1984, with 2 current directors, Ian John Pyke and Lynda Rose Hallam. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ST. Michael's Close Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Gillian Adams 2019-2021 View profile
- James William Edward Lucas 2017-2018 View profile
- William Hartley 2016-2026 View profile
- Brendon Connolly 2012-2019 View profile
- Tim Robert Funnell 2011-2016 View profile
- Donald Barry Clare 1999-2016 View profile
- Julia Anne Faircloth 1998-2000 View profile
- Amber Venessa Rooney 1994-1995 View profile
- May Culpan 1991 View profile
- Clare Mcgurk 2011-2016 View profile
- Nicholas Robert Hallam 1996-2003 View profile
- David George Dixon 1996 View profile
- David John Church 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/12/1984
Financials
- Net assets
- £700
- Total assets
- £700
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £700 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £700 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ian John Pyke Director · appointed 2018
- Lynda Rose Hallam Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Ian John Pyke Director · appointed 2018
- Lynda Rose Hallam Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Ian John Pyke Director · appointed 2018
- Lynda Rose Hallam Director · appointed 2003
Left in the last 12 months
- William Hartley Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01869130
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data