Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Pentex Italia Limited

Pentex Italia Limited is an active UK company (number 01875292), incorporated 1985, with 1 current director, Ferdinando Lo Monte. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Pentex Italia Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Marcus Dominic St John Horsley Beresford 2015-2016 Director View profile
  2. David Stewart Brown 2015-2016 Director View profile
  3. David Pearlman 2015-2015 Director View profile
  4. Walter Ian Logan Forrest 2002-2015 Director View profile
  5. Charles John Bennett 2002-2015 Director View profile
  6. Alexander Betsky 2000-2002 Director View profile
  7. Russell Rodger Jordan 2000-2001 Director View profile
  8. Jeffrey Gilles Graham 2000-2002 Director View profile
  9. Graham Rochford Dowland 1999-2000 Director View profile
  10. Robert Fredrik Martin Adair 1995-1997 Director View profile
  11. George Lane 1995-1999 Director View profile
  12. Christopher William Egleton 1992-1994 Director View profile
  13. Dr Francis Clark 1995 Director View profile
  14. David Williams 1994 Director View profile
  15. Henry Ogilvy Cameron 2002 Director View profile
  16. Centrum Secretaries Limited 2015-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile
  17. Duncan Angus Macnivan 2002-2003 Secretary View profile
  18. Julie Arthurs 1999-2002 Secretary View profile
  19. Peterkins 1999 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/01/1985

Financials

Net assets
£3,089,041
Total assets
£3,702,188
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2023-12-31Not reported£3,089,041
2023-12-31Not reported£3,089,041

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2023-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

10.8y median 10.8y
average tenure
10.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01875292
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data