Company
Richmond Road (Towcester) Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Richmond Road (Towcester) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Hywel Harris Davies 2020-2025 View profile
- Peter Rawlinson 2020-2025 View profile
- Peter Mark Dubois 2020-2020 View profile
- Edward Geoffrey Parker 2020-2020 View profile
- Brian James Pinchin 2011-2017 View profile
- David George Thomson Cheyne 2008-2020 View profile
- Mark James Rigby Poulton 2008-2020 View profile
- Peter Michael Walker 2004-2018 View profile
- George Richard Bell 2004-2008 View profile
- Gordon Wetherspoon 2003-2008 View profile
- John Alfred Maxwell English 1997-2003 View profile
- Stephen Michael Thomas Harland 1997-2001 View profile
- Colin Stuart Bailey 1995-1997 View profile
- Velia Rae Johnson 1994-1996 View profile
- Alexander James Carter 1994-1995 View profile
- Stanley Martin Janowski 1994 View profile
- Stephen Clive Russell 1994 View profile
- Marcus Hurst Vinnicombe 1994 View profile
- Honor Patricia Walker 2004-2018 View profile
- Anthony Patrick Stone 1999-2003 View profile
- Anthony Victor Browne 1997-2003 View profile
- Bernard Vernon Johnson 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/01/1985
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- The Midcounties CO-Operative Limited ceased 2020-07-10
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-11 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Richmond Road (Towcester) Management Limited
is controlled by The Midcounties CO-Operative Limited
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-11, ceased 2020-07-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by The Midcounties CO-Operative Limited.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £12,821
- Total assets
- £12,821
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £12,821 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £12,821 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Dominique Frances Elisabeth Walker Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Dominique Frances Elisabeth Walker Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Dominique Frances Elisabeth Walker Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01879871
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data