Company
Carmel Gardens Management Limited
Carmel Gardens Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01881555), incorporated 1985, with 4 current directors including Gareth Doe and Kimberly Ann Leck. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Carmel Gardens Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Paul David Langthorne 2024-2025 View profile
- Shirley Bettinson 2016-2024 View profile
- Alan Caig 2015-2022 View profile
- David Shaw 2012-2024 View profile
- Paul Anthony Walters 2007-2026 View profile
- Sue Adamson Goodchild 2006-2015 View profile
- Alison Newlove 2006-2007 View profile
- Philip Bruce Sargeant 2005-2026 View profile
- Caroline Christina Fox 2004-2004 View profile
- David Christopher Alexander Prosser 2004-2009 View profile
- Christopher William White 2001-2004 View profile
- Kenneth Daniel Malone 1998-2001 View profile
- David Geoffrey Maurice Cull 1994-1998 View profile
- Barry Stuart Clegg 2001 View profile
- Roger John Dossett 2001 View profile
- Martin Firth 2008-2018 View profile
- Jeremy John Weston Spooner 2004-2008 View profile
- Jodene Angela Schofield 2001-2004 View profile
- Philip John Holland 1996-2001 View profile
- Geoffrey Michael Roberts 1994-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/01/1985
Financials
- Net assets
- £40
- Total assets
- £25,564
- Cash
- £23,935
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £40 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £40 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Mark Antony Leck Director · appointed 2024
- Raymond Brown Director · appointed 2025
- Gareth Doe Director · appointed 2026
- Kimberly Ann Leck Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Raymond Brown Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (3)
- Mark Antony Leck Director · appointed 2024
- Gareth Doe Director · appointed 2026
- Kimberly Ann Leck Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Anthony Walters Director · appointed 2007 · resigned 2026
- Philip Bruce Sargeant Director · appointed 2005 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01881555
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data