Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

David Robinson Nurseries Limited

David Robinson Nurseries Limited is an active UK company (number 01883332), incorporated 1985, with 2 current directors, Jill Robinson and David Robinson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is David Robinson Nurseries Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Peter Robinson 2016 Director View profile
  2. Kirby Phethean 2017 Director View profile
  3. Valerie Robinson 2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/02/1985

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • David Robinson
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-06-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Jill Robinson
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-06-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. David Robinson Nurseries Limited is controlled by David Robinson
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by David Robinson.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£624,900
Total assets
£639,888
Cash
£521,868
Employees
14
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£624,900
2025-12-31Not reported£624,900

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

21.7y median 21.7y
average tenure
21.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01883332
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data