Company
Georgian House Management Company (Formby) Limited
Georgian House Management Company (Formby) Limited is an active UK company (number 01888681), incorporated 1985, with 1 current director, John Littlefair. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Georgian House Management Company (Formby) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Brenda Littlefair 2023-2026 View profile
- Dorothy Fuller 2023-2025 View profile
- Margaret Martin 2023-2026 View profile
- Kathleen Mary Steel 2022-2026 View profile
- Anthea Louise Wardle 2022-2026 View profile
- Dorothy Owen 2015-2026 View profile
- Stanley David Wardle 2014-2021 View profile
- Joyce Davies 2012-2014 View profile
- Jean Maybury 2012-2022 View profile
- Clifford Fuller 2012-2023 View profile
- Olive Elizabeth Payne 2002-2021 View profile
- Irene Hanley 2000-2026 View profile
- Francis Henry Vercell 1997-2011 View profile
- John Rawsthorne 1994-2001 View profile
- Edith Cameron-Dyson 1992-2011 View profile
- Frederick Martin 2022 View profile
- John Worthington Ball 2013 View profile
- Fred Tilley 2000 View profile
- Mary Robinson 1994 View profile
- Charles Hodkinson 1995 View profile
- Edna May Williams 1994 View profile
- Ann Jones 2011 View profile
- Arthur John Dyson 1992 View profile
- Andrew Louis Estate Agents LTD 2021-2026 View profile
- Andrew Louis Property Management LTD 2002-2021 View profile
- Mason Owen & Partners 2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/02/1985
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,136
- Total assets
- £5,136
- Cash
- £5,878
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £5,136 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £5,136 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- John Littlefair Director · appointed 1994
Directors past 6 years
- John Littlefair Director · appointed 1994
Left in the last 12 months
- Dorothy Owen Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
- Brenda Littlefair Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Irene Hanley Director · appointed 2000 · resigned 2026
- Kathleen Mary Steel Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Margaret Martin Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Anthea Louise Wardle Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01888681
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data