Company · Altrincham
Southlawn Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Southlawn Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Janet WatersonDirector · since 2024
- John Michael SwainDirector · since 2023
- Andrew Arthur WaighDirector · since 2023
- David MessengerDirector · since 2020
- Lynda HintonDirector · since 2020
- Philip Terence NeillDirector · since 2017
- Michael SullivanDirector · since 2017
- Michael John Frederick BrierleyDirector · since 2003
- Stuarts LTDCorporate-secretary · since 2018
Previous officers 22
- Susan Fosbrook 2021-2023 View profile
- Rebecca Ashworth 2020-2021 View profile
- Margaret Mary Stretford 2016-2023 View profile
- Ian Simon Ashworth 2013-2018 View profile
- David John Briddock 2008-2016 View profile
- Amanda Jane Doggett 2004-2013 View profile
- Diane Bown Wilson 2001-2003 View profile
- Vera Grace Florence James 2001-2014 View profile
- Caroline Barbara Barlow 2000-2001 View profile
- Antony Smith 2000-2003 View profile
- Michael John O'Callaghan 1999-2000 View profile
- David Alexander Collingwood Barker 1998-2000 View profile
- Eileen Hunter Campbell 1996-2017 View profile
- Elizabeth Ann Torr 1994-1997 View profile
- Barbara Zonis 1993-2023 View profile
- George Alan Marr 1992-1996 View profile
- John Joseph Mc Cormack 2000 View profile
- Pat Jones 2002 View profile
- Graham Eastap 1994 View profile
- John Mcleish 1999 View profile
- Peter Ronald Clay 2008 View profile
- Margaret Jackson 2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 26/02/1985
- Registered office
- Altrincham
Financials
- Total assets
- £21,015
- Cash
- £16,238
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Michael John Frederick Brierley Director · appointed 2003
- Michael Sullivan Director · appointed 2017
- Janet Waterson Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Arthur Waigh Director · appointed 2023
- Lynda Hinton Director · appointed 2020
- David Messenger Director · appointed 2020
- John Michael Swain Director · appointed 2023
- Philip Terence Neill Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Michael John Frederick Brierley Director · appointed 2003
- Michael Sullivan Director · appointed 2017
- Lynda Hinton Director · appointed 2020
- David Messenger Director · appointed 2020
- Philip Terence Neill Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Michael John Frederick Brierley Director · appointed 2003
- Michael Sullivan Director · appointed 2017
- Janet Waterson Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Arthur Waigh Director · appointed 2023
- Lynda Hinton Director · appointed 2020
- David Messenger Director · appointed 2020
- John Michael Swain Director · appointed 2023
- Philip Terence Neill Director · appointed 2017
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01890087
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data