Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Freeglobe Limited

Freeglobe Limited is an active UK company (number 01891089), incorporated 1985, with 11 current directors including Abigail Privitera and Anthony Privitera. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Freeglobe Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Dianne Carol Goodman 2016-2017 Director View profile
  2. Simon Peter Goodman 2016-2017 Director View profile
  3. Susan Mary Mayers 2012-2022 Director View profile
  4. Margaret Eugene Seymour-Eyles 2011-2019 Director View profile
  5. Richard Frank Beard 2011-2012 Director View profile
  6. Muriel Monica Pusey 2007-2016 Director View profile
  7. Margaret Martin 2007-2014 Director View profile
  8. Bridget Selden 2007-2007 Director View profile
  9. Alexandra Hooley 2007-2015 Director View profile
  10. Jeremy Drake 2007-2016 Director View profile
  11. Vera Garratt 2007-2011 Director View profile
  12. Alan Mortimer 2007-2011 Director View profile
  13. Colin George Hodgkins 2007-2009 Director View profile
  14. Helge Wallen Brock 2003-2007 Director View profile
  15. Joan Lindsay Kitson 1996-1999 Director View profile
  16. Leon Bates 1994-1996 Director View profile
  17. Ronald Linley 1995 Director View profile
  18. Jeremy Drake 1999-2016 Secretary View profile
  19. Arthur Martin 1995-1999 Secretary View profile
  20. Audrey Hart 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/03/1985

Financials

Net assets
£14,175
Total assets
£14,175
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£14,175
2025-05-31Not reported£19,779

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

11 directors on the board

11.9y median 12.3y
average tenure
19.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (11)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01891089
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data