Company
Sutherland Walk Developments Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sutherland Walk Developments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Jonathan Dryden Foord 2013-2020 View profile
- Alexander John Charles Duce 2012-2026 View profile
- Brian Dryden Foord 2020 View profile
- Anthony James Patrick Conroy 2011 View profile
- Peter John Foord 2013 View profile
- Peter John White 1992-2009 View profile
- Iris Ludford 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/03/1985
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Abbey Commercial Investments Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Sutherland Walk Developments Limited
is controlled by Abbey Commercial Investments Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Abbey Commercial Investments Limited
is controlled by Libraco Acquisition Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm) · notified 2020-04-22 · source: Companies House PSC register - Libraco Acquisition Limited
is controlled by Sammy Burt
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-06-07, ceased 2020-03-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sammy Burt.
45 other companies in this group
- Abbey Commercial Developments Limited
- 07980246
- Abbey Grid Support Systems Limited
- Belwin Limited
- Abbey Power Solutions Limited
- Stamford High Street Development Company Limited
- Rufus Properties Limited
- Black Bull Development Company LTD
- Britannia Mills Development Company Limited
- Abbey Power Reserve Limited
- Scarborough Water Park Hotel Limited
- Abbey Commercial Investments 2 Limited
- The OLD Stamford Hotel Management Company Limited
- Spep Limited
- Northern ACI Limited
- Abbey Power Reserve Balderton LTD
- Queen Street Mills Management Company LTD
- 12261230
- Abbey Grid Support Limited
- Lupine Limited
- Abbey Commercial Investments Limited
- Libraco Acquisition Limited
- Libraco Finance Limited
- Abbey Power Investments Limited
- Thurgarton Priory Developments Limited
- Thurgarton Priory Estates Limited
- Vaxton Limited
- The ST Marys Stamford Management CO Limited
- Thurgarton Priory Investments Limited
- Abbey Heat and Power CO Limited
- The Beat Corporation Limited
- 13941277
- Topevent Limited
- Shipmeadow Battery Support Limited
- The Sands Development (Scarborough) Limited
- 11692378
- Croft Commercial Developments Limited
- BAT-NR30 LTD.
- Sovereign Property Partners LLP
- The Brimscombe Port Development Company Limited
- Harp Business Centre Limited
- The Abbey Group Development Company LTD
- The OLD Stamford Hotel Penthouse Limited
- PH1 Property Developments Limited
- Abbey Investment Holdings Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,286,132
- Total assets
- £8,107,483
- Cash
- £5,634
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £2,286,132 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £2,286,132 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Colin Andrew Gray Director · appointed 2021
- Roland John Bernard Duce Director · appointed 2008
- Alex John Duce Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Roland John Bernard Duce Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Colin Andrew Gray Director · appointed 2021
- Roland John Bernard Duce Director · appointed 2008
- Alex John Duce Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Alexander John Charles Duce Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01892272
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data