Company · Near Cranbrook
Goudhurst House (Management) Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Goudhurst House (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Stephen John Cornish 2004-2009 View profile
- Cornish Patrica May 2004-2009 View profile
- Peter Gordon Peck 2003-2004 View profile
- Gillian Ann Peck 2003-2004 View profile
- Allayne Christina Peevor 1997 View profile
- Charles Derek Crabtree 2003 View profile
- Margaret Eileen Crabtree 2003 View profile
- Keith Peevor 1997 View profile
- William John Henry Mcalister 1997-2004 View profile
- Elizabeth Rosina Mcalister 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 11/03/1985
- Registered office
- Near Cranbrook
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Colin Barry Noakes
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Robert Neil Gleeson
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Goudhurst House (Management) Limited
is controlled by Colin Barry Noakes
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Colin Barry Noakes.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £137
- Total assets
- £137
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £137 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £132 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Colin Barry Noakes Director · appointed 1997
- Robert Neil Gleeson Director · appointed 2009
- Deborah Louise Byrne Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Colin Barry Noakes Director · appointed 1997
- Robert Neil Gleeson Director · appointed 2009
- Deborah Louise Byrne Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Colin Barry Noakes Director · appointed 1997
Portfolio (2)
- Robert Neil Gleeson Director · appointed 2009
- Deborah Louise Byrne Director · appointed 2007
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01894178
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data