Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Cheltenham

Glenure Court (Cheltenham) Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Glenure Court (Cheltenham) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Amanda Jane French 2022-2022 Director View profile
  2. Hannah Elizabeth Walker 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Michelle Anne Kirby 2010-2021 Director View profile
  4. Tomasina Fountain 1992-2017 Director View profile
  5. Nicholas Geoffrey Lawrence 2008-2010 Secretary View profile
  6. David Buchan Mclaughlan 2005-2008 Secretary View profile
  7. Jon Morris 2003-2005 Secretary View profile
  8. Faith Mueller 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
20/03/1985
Registered office
Cheltenham

Financials

Net assets
£8
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£8
2025-12-31Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.9y median 2.9y
average tenure
3.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01897328
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data