Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

K S Music Company Limited

K S Music Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01898489), incorporated 1985, with 6 current directors including Peter Andrew Julius Hicks and Joseph Charles Thomas Edwards. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is K S Music Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Patrick Dunachie 2016-2026 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Bruerton 2012-2026 Director View profile
  3. Jonathan Mark Howard 2010-2024 Director View profile
  4. Timothy Wayne-Wright 2009-2018 Director View profile
  5. Robin Timothy Gilbanks Tyson 2001-2009 Director View profile
  6. Paul Phoenix 1997-2014 Director View profile
  7. Gabriel John Crouch 1996-2004 Director View profile
  8. Nigel Roger Short 1994-2001 Director View profile
  9. Alastair Julian Hume 1994 Director View profile
  10. Robert Lionel Chilcott 1997 Director View profile
  11. Simon Robert Guthrie Carrington 1994 Director View profile
  12. Bruce Russell 1996 Director View profile
  13. Stephen Parham-Connolly 2010 Director View profile
  14. David Philip Hurley 2016 Director View profile
  15. Christopher Alan Gabbitas 2004-2018 Secretary View profile
  16. Philip Anthony Lawson 1994-2011 Secretary View profile
  17. Frank Coachworth 2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/03/1985

Financials

Net assets
£4,161
Total assets
£4,161
Cash
£7,621
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£4,161
2026-03-31Not reported£4,161

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

5y median 4.8y
average tenure
12.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01898489
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data