Company · London
Grovelord Limited
Development of building projects
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Grovelord Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Amira Shashou 2020-2022 View profile
- Dr Kathleen Layton-Jones 2008-2009 View profile
- Amin Ajami 2002-2003 View profile
- Stephen Nigel William Jones 2000-2006 View profile
- Edwin Savitt 2011 View profile
- Leon Socker 1991 View profile
- Ingrid Kahn 2006-2017 View profile
- Denise Sonia Franklin 1999-2005 View profile
- Mahendra Nath Kaul 1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects
- Incorporated
- 25/03/1985
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Total assets
- £321,400
- Cash
- £280,416
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Elizabeth Anne Day Director · appointed 2010
- Mitra Farsian Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Elizabeth Anne Day Director · appointed 2010
- Mitra Farsian Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Elizabeth Anne Day Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (1)
- Mitra Farsian Director · appointed 2004
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01898707
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data