Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Acorns Flat Management Company Limited

Acorns Flat Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01899374), incorporated 1985, with 2 current directors, Thomas Thorburn and Bethany Rachel Hamps. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Acorns Flat Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Jared Ben Kilgarriff 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Logan Jason Alderson 2022-2025 Director View profile
  3. Patricia Betts 2019-2024 Director View profile
  4. William Martin Fairbarns 2014-2024 Director View profile
  5. Stephanie Bull 2014-2021 Director View profile
  6. Paul Errington Tibbs 2002-2021 Director View profile
  7. Michael Sean Moore 2001-2014 Director View profile
  8. Georgina Mcmurray 2000 Director View profile
  9. Christopher Andrew Hamps 2009 Director View profile
  10. Julie Frances Jackson 2024 Director View profile
  11. Jonathan Stephen Roguski 1999-2018 Secretary View profile
  12. Sandra Ann Moore 1995-2001 Secretary View profile
  13. Andrew Lewis Dyer 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/03/1985

Financials

Net assets
£20
Total assets
£20
Employees
0.02
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£20
2025-12-31Not reported£20
2024-12-31Not reported£20

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.5y median 2.5y
average tenure
4.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01899374
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data