Company
65 Warrior Square Limited
65 Warrior Square Limited is an active UK company (number 01901294), incorporated 1985, with 3 current directors including Melanie Ann Steel and Stephen Mark Atkinson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 65 Warrior Square Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Harriett Gilbert 2026-2026 View profile
- James Shaw 2018-2021 View profile
- John Fletcher 2008-2010 View profile
- Barbara Spanner 2007-2013 View profile
- Patrick Albert Francis Woolloff 2003-2008 View profile
- Raymond Allan Peaper 1996-2005 View profile
- Michael Edward Loring 1995-2003 View profile
- John Peter William Maidman 1997 View profile
- Stephen Robert Salter 1996 View profile
- William Charles Sharp 2012-2017 View profile
- Fairways Management 2005-2012 View profile
- J Nicholson & SON 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/04/1985
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael John Ryan ceased 2020-08-01
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 65 Warrior Square Limited
is controlled by Michael John Ryan
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-08-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael John Ryan.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,000
- Total assets
- £6,000
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £6,000 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £6,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Stephen Mark Atkinson Director · appointed 2021
- Melanie Ann Steel Director · appointed 2022
- Michael John Ryan Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Michael John Ryan Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Melanie Ann Steel Director · appointed 2022
- Michael John Ryan Director · appointed 2005
Portfolio (1)
- Stephen Mark Atkinson Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Harriett Gilbert Director · appointed 2026 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01901294
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data