Company
Highclyffe Court (Seaton) Limited
Highclyffe Court (Seaton) Limited is an active UK company (number 01903208), incorporated 1985, with 4 current directors including Virginia Eales and Nicholas David Appleyard. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Highclyffe Court (Seaton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 36
- Jessica Kate Burfield 2024-2026 View profile
- Barry Philip Hazelden 2016-2024 View profile
- Michael George Lee 2010-2015 View profile
- Tom Finley 2006-2010 View profile
- Ian Ferguson Shaw 2004-2025 View profile
- Stephen Paul Strain 2003-2014 View profile
- Jane Margareet Coward 2003-2003 View profile
- Richard Sheridan Coward 2003-2003 View profile
- Thomas Rodden Atkinson 2003-2004 View profile
- Janet Barbara Pettipher 2003-2004 View profile
- Anthony George Pettipher 2003-2004 View profile
- Robert John Fitch 2002-2004 View profile
- Josephine Victoria Newbery 2002-2004 View profile
- Christine Ann Perkins 2002-2004 View profile
- Ian Ford 2000-2002 View profile
- Dawn Belinda Ford 2000-2002 View profile
- Jane Margaret Coward 2000-2002 View profile
- Brenda Beatrice Newall 1997-2003 View profile
- David Newall 1997-2003 View profile
- Kelly George Weems 1994-1997 View profile
- Brenda Magdalene Weems 1994-1997 View profile
- Joan Cecilia Addison 2004 View profile
- Norman Victor Addison 2003 View profile
- Clarice Cecilia Hindle 2003 View profile
- Njal Jan Lovell 2000 View profile
- Muriel Pickard 2000 View profile
- Sidney Fawhouse Hindle 2000 View profile
- Esme Hodge 1997 View profile
- Lisa Jennifer Lovell 1995 View profile
- Joyce Margaret Sweet 1994 View profile
- Reginald Benjamin Sweet 1994 View profile
- Roy Hodge 1997 View profile
- Andrew Perkins 2002-2006 View profile
- Josephine Mary Land 2002-2014 View profile
- Brian Dennis Moore 1996-2003 View profile
- Caron George 2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/04/1985
Financials
- Total assets
- £5,885
- Cash
- £3,792
- Employees
- 0.07
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Virginia Eales Director · appointed 2014
- Roslyn Margaret Atkinson Director · appointed 2003
- Simon James Puryer Director · appointed 2004
- Nicholas David Appleyard Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Virginia Eales Director · appointed 2014
- Roslyn Margaret Atkinson Director · appointed 2003
- Simon James Puryer Director · appointed 2004
- Nicholas David Appleyard Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Virginia Eales Director · appointed 2014
- Roslyn Margaret Atkinson Director · appointed 2003
- Simon James Puryer Director · appointed 2004
- Nicholas David Appleyard Director · appointed 2008
Left in the last 12 months
- Ian Ferguson Shaw Director · appointed 2004 · resigned 2025
- Jessica Kate Burfield Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01903208
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data