Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Uxbridge

Orchard Road Residents (Seer Green) Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Orchard Road Residents (Seer Green) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Diane Milner 2014-2016 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Smith 2009-2014 Director View profile
  3. Richard Kieran Maguire 2005-2007 Director View profile
  4. Howard Michael Thompson 1998-2003 Director View profile
  5. Miles Lawson Dapp 1996-2002 Director View profile
  6. Peter James Rees 1996-1998 Director View profile
  7. Valerie Sandra King 1993 Director View profile
  8. John Michael Harvey 1995-1998 Secretary View profile
  9. Winifred Lena O Dell 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Incorporated
11/04/1985
Registered office
Uxbridge

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Orchard Road Residents (Seer Green) Limited is controlled by LMS Sheridans LTD
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-09-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. LMS Sheridans LTD is controlled by Joanna Elizabeth Buller
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-09-27, ceased 2017-09-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Joanna Elizabeth Buller.

40 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£60
Total assets
£60
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£60
2026-03-31Not reported£60
2025-03-31Not reported£60

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.1y median 8y
average tenure
16.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01904311
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data