Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

27 ST Stephens Gardens Limited

27 ST Stephens Gardens Limited is an active UK company (number 01905465), incorporated 1985, with 3 current directors including Huw Gwyn Davies and Charles Thomas Douglass Hewitt. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 27 ST Stephens Gardens Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Gareth Ringer 2013-2015 Director View profile
  2. Dr Giannahdrea Poesio 2011-2017 Director View profile
  3. Hugh Alan Cornwell 2008-2011 Director View profile
  4. David Brian Murrell 2008-2011 Director View profile
  5. Leonard Wharfe 1999-2017 Director View profile
  6. Dr Ronald Kenneth Benedict Pearce 1994-2007 Director View profile
  7. Peter John Higgins 1992-1994 Director View profile
  8. Stephen Daniel Patrick Macdonnell 1993 Director View profile
  9. Marea Young-Taylor 2013-2018 Secretary View profile
  10. David Daniels 1993-1999 Secretary View profile
  11. Siobhan Teresa Moriarty 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/04/1985

Financials

Net assets
£140
Cash
£140
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£140
2026-03-31Not reported£140
2025-03-31Not reported£140

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.7y median 3.2y
average tenure
18.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2Professional services 2Retail and trade 2Hospitality 1Manufacturing 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01905465
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data