Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

145 Redland Road Management Limited

145 Redland Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01908067), incorporated 1985, with 4 current directors including Iwona Beata Barnes and Emre Can Akcan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 145 Redland Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. James Thurman 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Daniel Dawson 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Sarah Marie Weston 2015-2020 Director View profile
  4. Joanne Nicholls 2012-2020 Director View profile
  5. Sarah Jane Grinsell 2011-2026 Director View profile
  6. Daniel Sexton 2010-2012 Director View profile
  7. Anna Beatrice Brooman 2008-2013 Director View profile
  8. Philip Anthony Richard 2006-2008 Director View profile
  9. Caroline Jayne Jefferson 2006-2010 Director View profile
  10. Alexander Picton Jenkins 2002-2004 Director View profile
  11. Paul Michael Jude Kingston 2001-2005 Director View profile
  12. Stuart Edward Robertson 2000-2002 Director View profile
  13. Wilkinson, David Andrew Charles, Doctor 1998-2000 Director View profile
  14. David Hyde Goodland 1998 Director View profile
  15. Eastman Carl Vaughan 1996 Director View profile
  16. Ivy Pearl Woods 2011 Director View profile
  17. Steven Lewis Charles Simpson 2006-2015 Secretary View profile
  18. Steven Michael Coulter 1998-2006 Secretary View profile
  19. Kate Rogers 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  20. Simon John Russell 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/04/1985

Financials

Net assets
£685
Cash
£685
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-24Not reported£685
2025-12-24Not reported£685

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

4.7y median 2.7y
average tenure
13.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01908067
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data