Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Killay Properties Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Killay Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Stephen Clark 2022 Director View profile
  2. Robert Ronconi 2007 Director View profile
  3. Colin Arthur Davies 2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/04/1985

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jennifer Lesley Ronconi
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Graham Charles Jones
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Christa Maria Martha Jones
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Mary Teresa Clark
    significant influence · notified 2022-08-23 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Stephen Clark ceased 2022-08-23
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Killay Properties Limited is controlled by Jennifer Lesley Ronconi
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jennifer Lesley Ronconi.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£301,176
Total assets
£331,221
Cash
£58,148
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£301,176
2025-03-31Not reported£299,696

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

12.5y median 14.1y
average tenure
19.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01908558
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data