Company
HBT Engineering Services Limited
HBT Engineering Services Limited is an active UK company (number 01909490), incorporated 1985, with 2 current directors, Carl George Pollock and Carsten Martin Christian Prochnow. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is HBT Engineering Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Kelly Anne Leman Zaduck 2021-2023 View profile
- Puay Luan Ang 2019-2023 View profile
- Sandeep Virmani 2017-2018 View profile
- Michael David Cleaver 2012-2017 View profile
- Laurence Michael Dobney 2011-2012 View profile
- Nigel John Burroughs 2011-2021 View profile
- Martin Daldrup 2009-2019 View profile
- David Lee 2009-2009 View profile
- William Scott Tate 2008-2011 View profile
- James Matthew Krogman 2006-2008 View profile
- Timothy William Sullivan 2000-2011 View profile
- Raymond Ernest Blake 1999-2000 View profile
- Francis Paul Bruno 1999-2006 View profile
- Patrick John Mulligan 1999-2000 View profile
- Stephen Robert Light 1999-1999 View profile
- Elizabeth Snaddon Selway 1999-2010 View profile
- David Anthony Haigh 1995-2008 View profile
- Phillip Whitcomb Mork 1994-1995 View profile
- Peter Richard Meanwell 1992 View profile
- William Bergford Winter 1994 View profile
- George Neville Hill 1996 View profile
- Tom Dickson 2022-2022 View profile
- Manohar Singh Wahiwala 2020-2022 View profile
- Johanna Elizabeth Deason 2018-2019 View profile
- Janette Margaret Nicholls 2011-2018 View profile
- Craig Richard Mackus 2000-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/04/1985
Financials
- Total assets
- £39,010
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2023-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Carsten Martin Christian Prochnow Director · appointed 2023
- Carl George Pollock Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Carsten Martin Christian Prochnow Director · appointed 2023
- Carl George Pollock Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01909490
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data