Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Coppice Court Management Company Limited

Coppice Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01910551), incorporated 1985, with 2 current directors, Kenneth Crowe and Andrea Louise Hicks. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Coppice Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Richard Couzens 2015-2016 Director View profile
  2. Malcolm Herring 2007-2015 Director View profile
  3. Graeme Pryde 2005-2007 Director View profile
  4. Jane Caroline Forsythe 2004-2006 Director View profile
  5. Trevor Wilfred Joseph Coles 1993-2003 Director View profile
  6. Rowena Mary Smith 1993 Director View profile
  7. Sarah Elizabeth Baty 2004 Director View profile
  8. Dolores Charlesworth 2013-2014 Secretary View profile
  9. Navpreet Mander 2013-2014 Secretary View profile
  10. Lori Griffiths 2012-2013 Secretary View profile
  11. Paula Mary Watts 2012-2012 Secretary View profile
  12. Sharon Morley 2010-2012 Secretary View profile
  13. Martin Verity 1999-2003 Secretary View profile
  14. Keith Frearson 1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/05/1985

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Coppice Court Management Company Limited is controlled by Andrea Louise Hicks
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-07-18 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Andrea Louise Hicks.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£26,973
Total assets
£28,575
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£26,973
2024-12-31Not reported£21,972

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

16.5y median 16.5y
average tenure
23y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01910551
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data