Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Scoriton Limited

Scoriton Limited is an active UK company (number 01911367), incorporated 1985, with 4 current directors including Rosalind Catherine Loveluck and Jamie Phillip Stocks. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Scoriton Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Lee Martin Frank Moulson 2021-2026 Director View profile
  2. Dr Matthew Andrew Heywood 2008-2014 Director View profile
  3. Edward Duncan Macmaster 2005-2012 Director View profile
  4. Nicola Jane Mccormick 2004-2005 Director View profile
  5. Iain Robert Lobban 1992-1993 Director View profile
  6. Richard Andrew Smiles 1992-1992 Director View profile
  7. Samuel Allan 1991-1994 Director View profile
  8. William George Jones 1991 Director View profile
  9. Cecil Roy Sanderson 2004-2012 Secretary View profile
  10. Imperial Secretaries Limited 2003-2004 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. William John Todman 2001-2003 Secretary View profile
  12. Roger Sean Fitzpatrick 2000-2001 Secretary View profile
  13. William John Todman 1994-2000 Secretary View profile
  14. Donald Sinclair Gillanders 1992-1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/05/1985

Financials

Net assets
£8
Cash
£8
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£8
2026-05-31Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

9.3y median 2y
average tenure
32.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01911367
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data