Company · Stourbridge
Richmere Court Residents Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Richmere Court Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Edna Lawrence 2018-2024 View profile
- Brian Charles Snape 2017-2022 View profile
- Jayne Margaret Evans 2015-2017 View profile
- Kevan Stephen O'Neill 2015-2017 View profile
- Baldev Ram Main 2007-2018 View profile
- Gordon John Nicklin 2003-2019 View profile
- Christine Mary Morrish 2002-2007 View profile
- Andrew David Richard Scragg 2000-2015 View profile
- Paul Jeffrey Mullard 2000-2024 View profile
- Mary Elkes 1999-2015 View profile
- Wendy Elizabeth Mary Thompson 1999-2017 View profile
- Joy Elizabeth Smith 1998-2002 View profile
- Olive Beddoe 1997-2015 View profile
- Jhn Edward Mason 1994-2003 View profile
- Florence Pratt 1993-1998 View profile
- Tina Margaret Garamszegi 1992-2000 View profile
- Michael Thomas Mullard 2000 View profile
- Rupa Sen 1999 View profile
- Karen Knowles 1992 View profile
- George Royston Curtis 1994 View profile
- Dorothy Mould 1997 View profile
- Albert Pratt 1993 View profile
- Sonja Stevens 1992 View profile
- Kay Lindley 2014-2021 View profile
- Main Baldev 2008-2014 View profile
- Leonard Elkes 1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 03/06/1985
- Registered office
- Stourbridge
Financials
- Total assets
- £450
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Ravinder Singh Cheema Director · appointed 2021
- Georgina Amy Baker Director · appointed 2017
- Stephen Graham Parton Director · appointed 2024
- Catherine Hentgen Director
- Andrew Johnathan Weedon Director · appointed 2015
- Amal Prem Lewis Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Georgina Amy Baker Director · appointed 2017
- Andrew Johnathan Weedon Director · appointed 2015
- Amal Prem Lewis Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Georgina Amy Baker Director · appointed 2017
- Catherine Hentgen Director
- Andrew Johnathan Weedon Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (3)
- Ravinder Singh Cheema Director · appointed 2021
- Stephen Graham Parton Director · appointed 2024
- Amal Prem Lewis Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01918445
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data