Company
Linden 34 Limited
Linden 34 Limited is an active UK company (number 01918738), incorporated 1985, with 2 current directors, Rosie Jayne Seldon and Bradley John Wilson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Linden 34 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Candida Susan Griffiths 2012-2024 View profile
- Margaret Patterson 2009-2021 View profile
- Christopher Malcolm Edge 2000-2005 View profile
- Heidi Louise Gelder 1997-2003 View profile
- Hugh Clifford Greville Spencely 1996-2000 View profile
- Rebecca Cook 1996-2012 View profile
- Sara Batt 1997 View profile
- Timothy Rea 1996-1996 View profile
- Angus Christopher Cook 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/06/1985
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bradley John Wilson
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Candida Susan Griffiths ceased 2024-03-22
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Linden 34 Limited
is controlled by Bradley John Wilson
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bradley John Wilson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,849
- Total assets
- £4,010
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £3,849 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £3,849 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Rosie Jayne Seldon Director · appointed 2024
- Bradley John Wilson Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Bradley John Wilson Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Bradley John Wilson Director · appointed 2005
Portfolio (1)
- Rosie Jayne Seldon Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01918738
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data