Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kerry Garth Limited

Kerry Garth Limited is an active UK company (number 01920211), incorporated 1985, with 2 current directors, Stephen Smith and Carol Lavender. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kerry Garth Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Jennifer Yvonne Cockcroft 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Alex Rachel Fogg 2020-2021 Director View profile
  3. Joan Relph 2020-2026 Director View profile
  4. Dr Ronald Wilfred Fearn 2020-2020 Director View profile
  5. Lesley Eleanor Murdoch 2020-2020 Director View profile
  6. Sheila Smart 2009-2023 Director View profile
  7. Patricia Annie Goldthorp 2008-2015 Director View profile
  8. Russell Grant Nimmins 2007-2009 Director View profile
  9. Matthew G White 1994 Director View profile
  10. Pamela Lynne Sugden 2004-2008 Secretary View profile
  11. Jack Ringe 1994 Secretary View profile
  12. Joyce Jagger 2015 Secretary View profile
  13. Ralph Savage 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/06/1985

Financials

Net assets
£21
Total assets
£20,031
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£21
2025-12-31Not reported£21
2024-12-31Not reported£21

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1y median 1y
average tenure
2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Joan Relph Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01920211
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data