Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Avalon House Management Company Limited

The Avalon House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01922874), incorporated 1985, with 1 current director, Colin Wall. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Avalon House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Linda June King 2018-2026 Director View profile
  2. Robert Leslie John 2015-2019 Director View profile
  3. Julia Elizabeth Berry Miners 2013-2018 Director View profile
  4. Karen Ann Ridge 2009-2021 Director View profile
  5. Alan Ferrier 2009-2026 Director View profile
  6. Paul Anthony Yeo 2009-2020 Director View profile
  7. Nicola Ann Spinks 2009-2013 Director View profile
  8. Stephen James Brimley 2009-2015 Director View profile
  9. Ringley Shadow Director Limited 2007-2009 Corporate-director View profile
  10. Kenneth Hallett 2006-2008 Director View profile
  11. Leslie John Dodds 1992-2010 Director View profile
  12. Mark Philip Rowley 1992-2002 Director View profile
  13. Susan Gillian Whybrow 1992 Director View profile
  14. Alan Bellow 1992 Director View profile
  15. Joanna Catherine Perkins 2000 Director View profile
  16. Julie Dawn Bishop 1992 Director View profile
  17. Ringley Limited 2007-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile
  18. Julie Smailes 2005-2009 Secretary View profile
  19. Paul Hill 2002-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/06/1985

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.3y median 0.3y
average tenure
0.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01922874
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data