Company · New Milton
Rothschild Mews (Chiswick) Residents Company Limited
Rothschild Mews (Chiswick) Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01929645), incorporated 1985, with 3 current directors including Meeka Devi Patel and Barnaby Soanes-Cundle. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.
Residents property management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Rothschild Mews (Chiswick) Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 30
- Aaron James Lawford 2019-2020 View profile
- Francesca Valerie Hunt 2019-2021 View profile
- Gary David Phillip Clarke 2019-2021 View profile
- Marc Joye 2019-2025 View profile
- Ramanan Rajaraman 2015-2019 View profile
- Peter Buckley 2011-2013 View profile
- Jeremy Baines 2011-2013 View profile
- Theresa Margaret Rogers 2006-2017 View profile
- Brian O'Shea 2005-2016 View profile
- Alexandra Clare Nelson 2005-2008 View profile
- Emma Bryan 2003-2005 View profile
- Gillian Robson 2003-2006 View profile
- Andrew Paul Stephens 2001-2003 View profile
- Stuart Roy Sheath 2000-2004 View profile
- Juliet Mary Rowland 1999-2003 View profile
- Thomas Frank Biddlecombe 1999-2005 View profile
- Patricia Ann Pagliaro 1997-2001 View profile
- Justin Mark Hanson 1996-1997 View profile
- Kathleen Mary Trudgen 1995-1996 View profile
- Jeremy Clive Day 1993-1995 View profile
- Robert John Stephen 1993-1996 View profile
- Stephen Alexander Burgess 1995 View profile
- Christopher Michael Hulatt 2019 View profile
- Robin Christopher Wall 1993 View profile
- Janet Bruce Miles 1999 View profile
- David Roberts 2001 View profile
- Aaron James Lawford 2019-2020 View profile
- Sullivan Lawford LTD 2016-2019 View profile
- Aaron James Lawford 2009-2016 View profile
- Peter Badham 2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 10/07/1985
- Registered office
- New Milton
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,380
- Total assets
- £1,380
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,380 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,380 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Philip Alan Burkinshaw Director · appointed 2014
- Meeka Devi Patel Director · appointed 2024
- Barnaby Soanes-Cundle Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Philip Alan Burkinshaw Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Philip Alan Burkinshaw Director · appointed 2014
- Barnaby Soanes-Cundle Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Meeka Devi Patel Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01929645
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data