Company
53-61 Brunswick Quay Management Limited
53-61 Brunswick Quay Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01931400), incorporated 1985, with 3 current directors including Ekaterina Yashchuk and Linda Carole Salvage. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 53-61 Brunswick Quay Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Stewart Cobley 2003-2024 View profile
- Mark Redman 2003-2019 View profile
- Karl Andrew Whittaker 2000-2003 View profile
- Barbara Dunford 1997-2000 View profile
- Lee Anthony Drinkwater 1997 View profile
- Urang LTD 2008-2009 View profile
- Dr Johanna Gascoigne Owens 2006-2008 View profile
- Pravin Vaja 2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/07/1985
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Cash
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Johnny Souza Director · appointed 2019
- Linda Carole Salvage Director · appointed 2023
- Ekaterina Yashchuk Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Johnny Souza Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Linda Carole Salvage Director · appointed 2023
- Ekaterina Yashchuk Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Johnny Souza Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01931400
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data