Company · Stockport
West Tweenways Management Company Limited
Other accommodation
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is West Tweenways Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Kerry Virginia Holden 2012-2015 View profile
- Walter Ian Poole 1992-2012 View profile
- Peter Aubrey Stephen Mulready 1992 View profile
- Anthony James Cunliffe 2022 View profile
- Lorna Elizabeth Graham 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other accommodation
- Incorporated
- 06/08/1985
- Registered office
- Stockport
Financials
- Net assets
- £7,319
- Total assets
- £7,403
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £7,319 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £7,319 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £7,251 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Rachel Amanda Etherington Director · appointed 2015
- Alison Ruth Lees Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Rachel Amanda Etherington Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Rachel Amanda Etherington Director · appointed 2015
- Alison Ruth Lees Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01936448
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data