Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

80 Osborne Road, Windsor (Management) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 80 Osborne Road, Windsor (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Marina Thomson Brown 2010-2021 Director View profile
  2. Julia Margaret Upton 2007-2012 Director View profile
  3. Steve Wines 2000-2008 Director View profile
  4. Pippa Kitaruth 1999-2007 Director View profile
  5. Mark Enthwistle 1998-1999 Director View profile
  6. Marian Teresa O`Connor 1997-2006 Director View profile
  7. Timothy John Elliott Mitchell 1996-1998 Director View profile
  8. Syms, Richard Mark, Doctor 1995-2001 Director View profile
  9. Malcolm John Macrae Stewart 1994-1997 Director View profile
  10. Sally An Ellis 1995 Director View profile
  11. Michael Thomas 1994 Director View profile
  12. Jennifer Ann Kelly 1996 Director View profile
  13. Peter Hans Michael Hillier 2013-2018 Secretary View profile
  14. Tessa Jane O'Neill 1997-2010 Secretary View profile
  15. Darren Philip Armitage 1992-1997 Secretary View profile
  16. Patricia Jefferies 1992 Secretary View profile
  17. Siamak Mirnizami 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/08/1985

Financials

Net assets
£5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£5
2025-12-31Not reported£5

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

14.4y median 18.2y
average tenure
22.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01936606
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data