Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Fairlawns (Guildford) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Fairlawns (Guildford) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Anne Rudland 2018-2019 Director View profile
  2. Elizabeth Mary Mcconachie 2015-2018 Director View profile
  3. Alistair Dermot Smith 2015-2023 Director View profile
  4. Caroline Jane Blount 2013-2016 Director View profile
  5. Melinda None Pooley 2011-2015 Director View profile
  6. Leslie George Cowie 2008-2024 Director View profile
  7. Royston William Price 2006-2013 Director View profile
  8. Elizabeth Mary Mc Conachie 2005-2012 Director View profile
  9. Michael George Hibberd 2004-2024 Director View profile
  10. Ronald John Royle 2004-2006 Director View profile
  11. Nigel Ian Kirkpatrick 2004-2004 Director View profile
  12. John Henry Satterly 2001-2003 Director View profile
  13. Alan Tacitus Fenwick 2001-2025 Director View profile
  14. Norman Herbert French 1998-2001 Director View profile
  15. Janine Valerie Fox 1998-2000 Director View profile
  16. Patricia Hibberd 1997-2004 Director View profile
  17. Katherine Julia Coltman 1992-1998 Director View profile
  18. Joyce Mead 1992 Director View profile
  19. Arthur Edward Samuel Newnham 1994 Director View profile
  20. John James Harper 1998 Director View profile
  21. Clarke Gammon Wellers 2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/08/1985

Financials

Total assets
£100
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.7y median 2.6y
average tenure
11.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01940037
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data