Company
Kansas Management Limited
Kansas Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01942811), incorporated 1985, with 3 current directors including Katy Alger and Stuart Trueman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kansas Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Sara Marie Warham 2015-2024 View profile
- Shannen Clem Warham 2015-2024 View profile
- Nicola Claire Spooner 2008-2016 View profile
- Brian Gregory Mason 2007-2015 View profile
- Penny Mason 2007-2015 View profile
- Emma Caroline Cochrane 2004-2007 View profile
- Peter Timothy Moniak 2001-2004 View profile
- Sandra Diane Rock 2000-2002 View profile
- John Daniel Rock 2000-2002 View profile
- Simon Jackson 1994-2000 View profile
- Shirley Adrain 1994-1997 View profile
- John William Ivatt 1998 View profile
- Stephen Richard Shaw 1994 View profile
- Shannen Warham 2016-2023 View profile
- Simon Alexander Spooner 2008-2016 View profile
- Laurence Whelan 2002-2008 View profile
- Terry Michaels 1994-2006 View profile
- Hanna Parker 1994-1998 View profile
- Sarah Claire Nelson 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/08/1985
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Suzette Cleary
significant influence · notified 2016-10-22
Group
- Kansas Management Limited
is controlled by Suzette Cleary
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-10-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Suzette Cleary.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £4
- Cash
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Katy Alger Director · appointed 2024
- Stuart Trueman Director · appointed 2016
- Vaughan Michael Kretzmann Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Stuart Trueman Director · appointed 2016
- Vaughan Michael Kretzmann Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Katy Alger Director · appointed 2024
- Vaughan Michael Kretzmann Director · appointed 2004
Portfolio (1)
- Stuart Trueman Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01942811
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data