Company
Pine Trees (Esher) Residents Association Limited
Pine Trees (Esher) Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01943711), incorporated 1985, with 2 current directors, John Edward Collard and Christophoros Apostolos Dometakis. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Pine Trees (Esher) Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Jon Price 2013-2016 View profile
- Ivana Mcdermottova 2012-2020 View profile
- Kevin Mcintosh 2008-2009 View profile
- Glen George Smith 2008-2014 View profile
- John Edward Anthony Martin Collard 2004-2012 View profile
- Ann Carlsten 1994-2005 View profile
- Simon Robert Clew 1994-1999 View profile
- Dr Helena Louise Robinson 1994-1996 View profile
- Brigette Ryan Holt 1993-2000 View profile
- Sally Anne Hathaway 1993-2000 View profile
- Mark Edward Kent 1997 View profile
- Geraldine Russell 1993 View profile
- John Rutherford 1993 View profile
- Robert Douglas Spencer Heald 2021-2026 View profile
- G C S Property Management Limited 1997-2015 View profile
- Company Secretarial Services Limited 1997 View profile
- Steven John Quantrill 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/09/1985
Financials
- Net assets
- £863
- Total assets
- £863
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £863 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £863 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- John Edward Collard Director · appointed 2017
- Christophoros Apostolos Dometakis Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- John Edward Collard Director · appointed 2017
- Christophoros Apostolos Dometakis Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- John Edward Collard Director · appointed 2017
- Christophoros Apostolos Dometakis Director · appointed 2011
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01943711
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data