Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Glendowlin Management Services Limited

Glendowlin Management Services Limited is an active UK company (number 01943933), incorporated 1985, with 4 current directors including Professor Ian David Loram and Fiona Lesley Whalley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Glendowlin Management Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Professor Ian Loram 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Brian Edward Bate 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. David Milligan 2015-2022 Director View profile
  4. Simon David Dodding 2011-2021 Director View profile
  5. Donald Peter Brookes 2011-2024 Director View profile
  6. David Coward 2006-2011 Director View profile
  7. David Herbert Sims 2000-2001 Director View profile
  8. Margaret Hazel Henley 1998-2012 Director View profile
  9. Brian Charles Preston Abbott 1994-2006 Director View profile
  10. Alan Whalley 1994-2015 Director View profile
  11. Leslie Sanders 1998 Director View profile
  12. Kenneth Edward Hall 1994 Director View profile
  13. Tony William George 1991 Director View profile
  14. Linda Sheila Nordgreen 2021-2023 Secretary View profile
  15. Jennifer Brown Heaton 1998-2003 Secretary View profile
  16. Roy Donald Craddock 1992-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/09/1985

Financials

Net assets
£29,737
Total assets
£29,737
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£29,737
2024-12-31Not reported£31,552

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3y median 3.6y
average tenure
4.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

1
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01943933
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data