Company
Mooreview Court (Blackpool) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Mooreview Court (Blackpool) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Margaret Jane Miles 2005-2007 View profile
- Emma Wallbank 2005-2007 View profile
- Valerie Hart 2005-2007 View profile
- Phyllis Edna Needham 2003-2004 View profile
- Beryl Radcliffe 2000-2024 View profile
- John Luty 1999-1999 View profile
- Paul Crawford 1999-2003 View profile
- Mark David Unwin 1997-1999 View profile
- Joyce Hatter 1995-2003 View profile
- Rose Ivanoff 1995 View profile
- Gladys Eaves 1999 View profile
- Lesley Kim Carlyle 2008-2009 View profile
- Michael Joseph Stones 2006-2008 View profile
- David Antony Harben 2004-2006 View profile
- Peter Anton Ninian Grimley 2003-2004 View profile
- Ernest Lawton 2001-2003 View profile
- Lynne Alison Pickford 2000-2001 View profile
- Derek Pellowe 1999-2000 View profile
- Homestead Management Holdings LTD 1995-1999 View profile
- John Leslie Attenborough 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/09/1985
Financials
- Net assets
- £34
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £34 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £34 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £34 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Joseph Alan Jobson Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01944161
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data