Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Whitehall Court (Wolverhampton) Residents Association Limited

Whitehall Court (Wolverhampton) Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01944372), incorporated 1985, with 2 current directors, Christine Barnes and Frederick Arthur Barnes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Whitehall Court (Wolverhampton) Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Paramjit Bhatti 2015-2015 Director View profile
  2. Dharminder Sekhon 2015-2015 Director View profile
  3. Parminder Singh Sekhon 2015-2015 Director View profile
  4. Nicholas James Allsopp 2008-2015 Director View profile
  5. Stephen Bradley 1998-2000 Director View profile
  6. Keith Holding 1998-2008 Director View profile
  7. Allison Auderey Fewtrell 1998 Director View profile
  8. Noel John Fewtrell 1998 Director View profile
  9. Hadrian Property Management Company Limited 2024-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. William David Mcdaid 2021-2024 Secretary View profile
  11. Alan Thomas Williamson 2015-2020 Secretary View profile
  12. Midlands Secretarial Management Limited 1994-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Sara Elizabeth Cox 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/09/1985

Financials

Net assets
£10
Total assets
£10
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£10
2025-09-30Not reported£10

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

11.6y median 11.6y
average tenure
11.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01944372
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data