Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Westridge Court Residents Association Limited

Westridge Court Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01949721), incorporated 1985, with 2 current directors, Vikrant Bapat and Andrew Brzozowski. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Westridge Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Christopher Arthur Hughes 2018-2026 Director View profile
  2. Marie-Claire Louise Barsley 2015-2018 Director View profile
  3. Dr Raphael Lewis Dean 2004-2016 Director View profile
  4. Anna Mystkowska 1993-1996 Director View profile
  5. Peter John Coomber 1993-2010 Director View profile
  6. Thomas Edwin Stinson 1993 Director View profile
  7. Anne Helene Johnston 2000-2004 Secretary View profile
  8. Edmund Tse Wah Liu 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  9. John Keith 1996-2022 Secretary View profile
  10. Diana Elizabeth Maxwell 1994-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/09/1985

Financials

Net assets
£432
Total assets
£432
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£432
2025-12-31Not reported£432

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.7y median 8.7y
average tenure
16.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01949721
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data