Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lytton Lodge Management Company Limited

Lytton Lodge Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01950107), incorporated 1985, with 2 current directors, Jamie Clark and Shaun Neaves. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Lytton Lodge Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. David Gooden 2012-2022 Director View profile
  2. David John Williams 2002-2012 Director View profile
  3. George William Henry Smith 2000-2002 Director View profile
  4. Carol Patricia Bryant 1995-2000 Director View profile
  5. Mark Adrian Neville 1995-1995 Director View profile
  6. Claire Quinn 1994-1995 Director View profile
  7. Anthony Quinn 1993-1994 Director View profile
  8. Melanie Jane White 2002-2011 Secretary View profile
  9. Julie Elizabeth Stagg 1999-2002 Secretary View profile
  10. Andrew Clive Smith 1997-1999 Secretary View profile
  11. Suzanne Clare Roffey 1995-1997 Secretary View profile
  12. Paul Blackmore 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/09/1985

Financials

Net assets
£341
Total assets
£341
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£341
2025-12-31Not reported£341

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.8y median 3.8y
average tenure
3.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01950107
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data