Company
Micklefield Road (High Wycombe) Management Company Limited
Micklefield Road (High Wycombe) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01951635), incorporated 1985, with 2 current directors, Feyaz Iobal Sheikh and Carole Jane Randle. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Micklefield Road (High Wycombe) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Jemma Schreiber 2018-2026 View profile
- Christopher Belbin 2015-2016 View profile
- Matthew Try 2015-2017 View profile
- Julie Lambert 2002-2005 View profile
- Joyce Sedgwick 2002-2015 View profile
- Charles Thomas Farmer 2001-2002 View profile
- Frances Bernadette Gates 2000-2009 View profile
- Jonathan Mitchell Ing 2000-2002 View profile
- Rachel Long 2000-2011 View profile
- Leslie Philip Twitchen 2000-2002 View profile
- Neil Charles Ansell 1993-1994 View profile
- Stephen John Charles Houchen 1994 View profile
- Gordon Charles Stout 2002 View profile
- IJS Property Management Limited 2002-2002 View profile
- Julia Elizabeth Burley 1998-2002 View profile
- Nina Drusilla Charity 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/10/1985
Financials
- Net assets
- £33
- Total assets
- £33
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £33 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £33 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Carole Jane Randle Director · appointed 2017
- Feyaz Iobal Sheikh Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Carole Jane Randle Director · appointed 2017
- Feyaz Iobal Sheikh Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Carole Jane Randle Director · appointed 2017
- Feyaz Iobal Sheikh Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- Jemma Schreiber Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01951635
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data