Company · London
Plymouth Wharf Residents Association Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Plymouth Wharf Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 54
- Samantha Mills 2023-2024 View profile
- Neil Stuart Lewis 2023-2024 View profile
- Jonathan Ian Walker 2023-2024 View profile
- William Andrew Van Der Tuijn 2023-2023 View profile
- Pooja Sheth 2021-2023 View profile
- Roberto Saas 2020-2023 View profile
- Emma Brown 2018-2020 View profile
- Carolyn Angela Sinker 2018-2019 View profile
- Isabella Merlin 2016-2022 View profile
- Sharnelle Makepeace 2016-2021 View profile
- Richard Stewart James Makepeace 2012-2023 View profile
- Kate Daryl Cotterell 2010-2012 View profile
- Rui Dos Ramos 2007-2012 View profile
- Gareth Cowan 2006-2008 View profile
- Jane Alison Archer 2006-2009 View profile
- Mohammad Reza Amirinia 2004-2023 View profile
- Miriam Lantsbury 2004-2007 View profile
- Carol Sinker 2004-2014 View profile
- Jason James Finlay 2003-2004 View profile
- Bradley Peter Weston 2003-2005 View profile
- Leslie Brian Lane 2002-2005 View profile
- Antony John Wilson 2001-2005 View profile
- Brenda Janine Jobling 2001-2003 View profile
- Stuart James Axford 1999-2015 View profile
- Peta Margaret Maitland 1999-2002 View profile
- John Maurice Brown OBE 1999-2017 View profile
- Lucille Mary Knapp 1999-2003 View profile
- James Knox 1999-2004 View profile
- Adam Bernard Andrew Samuels 1997-2002 View profile
- Raymond Ian Watson 1996-1999 View profile
- Jacqueline Barbara Ling 1995-1996 View profile
- Michael David Ewer 1995-1998 View profile
- Simon Lynds 1995-1996 View profile
- Rosemary Alison Sinclair 1995-2019 View profile
- Peter Gale 1993-1999 View profile
- Jeremy Brooker Burgess 1992-1994 View profile
- Carole Ann Howlett 1992-1995 View profile
- Anthony John Wilson 1996 View profile
- Klara Glyde 1992 View profile
- Jean Agnes Watson 1997 View profile
- Helen Walker 1995 View profile
- Elizabeth Thornton 2019 View profile
- Terence John Minahan 1995 View profile
- Jane Sullivan 1995 View profile
- Malcolm James Cook 1992 View profile
- Harjinder Kandola 2007-2011 View profile
- Monique Mantion 2006-2007 View profile
- Richard George Aidan Moss 2004-2005 View profile
- David George Rainbow 2003-2006 View profile
- Sara Bollati 2001-2004 View profile
- Ann Rose Wells 2001-2010 View profile
- Ann Rose Young 1996-2001 View profile
- Carol Ann Brooks 1994-1999 View profile
- Martin Stanley Chamberlain 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 03/10/1985
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £493,331
- Total assets
- £493,331
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £493,331 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £453,650 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Wojciech Bartosz Nakielski Director · appointed 2024
- James Daniel Pouton Director · appointed 2024
- Joseph Nicolas Austin Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Wynn Sinker Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- James Daniel Pouton Director · appointed 2024
- Joseph Nicolas Austin Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Wynn Sinker Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Wojciech Bartosz Nakielski Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01952589
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data