Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Beverley Hyrst Property Company Limited

Beverley Hyrst Property Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01953471), incorporated 1985, with 4 current directors including Mark Joseph Bevan and Thomas William Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Beverley Hyrst Property Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Stuart Cochrane 2012-2016 Director View profile
  2. Janet Maureen Cridland 2008-2025 Director View profile
  3. Raymond Richard Davis 2007-2014 Director View profile
  4. Susan Elizabeth Boughton 2003-2008 Director View profile
  5. Paul Joseph 2003-2007 Director View profile
  6. Marc Edmond Hansen 2001-2012 Director View profile
  7. Peter Herbert Cordery 2001-2022 Director View profile
  8. Neil Andrew Scarse 1999-2001 Director View profile
  9. Warren Bufton 1998-2000 Director View profile
  10. Mary Andrea Budgen 1995-2017 Director View profile
  11. Stephanie Mary Theresa Collins 1995-1999 Director View profile
  12. Dorothy Alexander 1998 Director View profile
  13. Douglas Fennell 1998 Director View profile
  14. Christine Ann Florence Prior 1999 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/10/1985

Financials

Net assets
£158,049
Total assets
£158,049
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£158,049
2025-12-31Not reported£158,049

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

13.4y median 14y
average tenure
22.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 2Finance 2Property 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01953471
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data