Company
Denbigh Masonic Buildings Limited
Denbigh Masonic Buildings Limited is an active UK company (number 01957585), incorporated 1985, with 8 current directors including Robert John Jones and Alan Owen Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Denbigh Masonic Buildings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Robert John JonesDirector · since 2019
- Alan Owen JonesDirector · since 2016
- Iain Grant WakefieldDirector · since 2015
- Eric Glyn HowellsDirector · since 2011
- Gareth Wyn JonesDirector · since 2011
- Roger Michael WatersDirector · since 2001
- Bryn JonesDirector · since 1998
- Robert David EvansDirector · since 1998
- Mark BuddSecretary · since 2018
Previous officers 25
- Clive Edwards 2018-2023 View profile
- Ian Bryn Evans 2014-2024 View profile
- Michael Robert Allonby 2013-2014 View profile
- Henry Lloyd Jones 2008-2016 View profile
- Christopher Johnta Jones 2007-2019 View profile
- Arthur Geoffrey Parry 2005-2014 View profile
- Gwyn Edward Davies 2002-2008 View profile
- Gwynfor Lloyd Jones 2002-2005 View profile
- Anthony Martin Burrows 1997-2002 View profile
- Paul David Smith 1996-2024 View profile
- Geoffrey Roberts 1996-1998 View profile
- Ian Lloyd Edwards 1996-2002 View profile
- John Melfin Rowlands 1996-2018 View profile
- Edward Laurence Day 1994-2002 View profile
- Robert Albert Argent 1996 View profile
- Aneodin Owen Jones 1998 View profile
- Allan Derek Ellis 1997 View profile
- David Alfred Richards 1996 View profile
- David Alexander Aiken 2023 View profile
- Bryn Hughes 1996 View profile
- John Derek Hirst 2003 View profile
- Jackson, Frederick Bruce, Doctor 2013 View profile
- Ronald Clifford Lamb 2011 View profile
- Robert Ian Kinnier 2010-2018 View profile
- Colin Almond 2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/11/1985
Financials
- Net assets
- £25,757
- Total assets
- £25,757
- Employees
- 0.1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £25,757 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £25,757 |
| 2024-11-30 | Not reported | £27,517 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Iain Grant Wakefield Director · appointed 2015
- Eric Glyn Howells Director · appointed 2011
- Bryn Jones Director · appointed 1998
- Alan Owen Jones Director · appointed 2016
- Robert John Jones Director · appointed 2019
- Gareth Wyn Jones Director · appointed 2011
- Roger Michael Waters Director · appointed 2001
- Robert David Evans Director · appointed 1998
Directors past 6 years
- Iain Grant Wakefield Director · appointed 2015
- Eric Glyn Howells Director · appointed 2011
- Bryn Jones Director · appointed 1998
- Alan Owen Jones Director · appointed 2016
- Robert John Jones Director · appointed 2019
- Gareth Wyn Jones Director · appointed 2011
- Roger Michael Waters Director · appointed 2001
- Robert David Evans Director · appointed 1998
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Iain Grant Wakefield Director · appointed 2015
- Eric Glyn Howells Director · appointed 2011
- Bryn Jones Director · appointed 1998
- Alan Owen Jones Director · appointed 2016
- Gareth Wyn Jones Director · appointed 2011
- Roger Michael Waters Director · appointed 2001
- Robert David Evans Director · appointed 1998
Portfolio (1)
- Robert John Jones Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01957585
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data